bit-tech.net

Go Back   bit-tech.net Forums > Technology > Tech Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 25th Jan 2013, 21:26   #1
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Help - cannot access web pages. Can ping. Weird!

Ola!

I'm usually pretty good at these things but my father's new laptop has me stumped.

It's an Asus hence came full of bloatware. I've removed all the junk and wanted to check access to the web. Opening google pages is fine, and a search in google gives me results as I'd expect.

But, if I click on any results or try and type any other URL it just times out. Cannot download a new Chrome version either - just sits on "waiting to download good chrome" (my version is quite old).

I can ping dns address, I've set the DNS server address automatically and manually to 8.8.8.8 and 8.8.4.4. What am I missing?!?!

Cleggy

Oh, same with Windows firewall disabled, and no other AV/firewall is running
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 22:15   #2
cdb
No comment
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: N Yorks
Posts: 407
cdb has yet to learn the way of the Dremelcdb has yet to learn the way of the Dremelcdb has yet to learn the way of the Dremelcdb has yet to learn the way of the Dremelcdb has yet to learn the way of the Dremel
Has this started as soon as you've removed the bloatwear? If so, then I guess you've removed something that was needed. Would a system restore put it back to normal? Or if it comes with a factory reset option, that's assuming it's relatively new and you won't lose any data.

Have you checked the device manager for the network devices?
cdb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 22:15   #3
bulldogjeff
The modding head is firmly back on.
 
bulldogjeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Gliding through cyber space
Posts: 7,582
bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.bulldogjeff is definitely a rep cheat.
The first thing I would do is try restoring back to before you took off all the junk, it could be that you have deleted some thing that is tied in with your settings that need to still be there. If it works after doing this delete all the junk one program at a time and test the connection each time until you find out what you deleted that messed things up.
Either that or back up everything and do a fresh install.

EDIT: Bloody ninja's...lol
bulldogjeff is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 22:31   #4
GoodBytes
How many wifi's does it have?
 
GoodBytes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 12,058
GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.
Sounds to me a DNS issue.
They are 2 places you can set DNS settings, on your router (but that will affect all computers), or in Windows Network settings.

Check in Windows to make sure it is set to acquire DNS settings automatically:
http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials...ndows-7-a.html
Instructions (but those are to set to Google DNS server, you want to select "Obtain DNS server address automatically", instead of entering Googles public DNS server address.
__________________
Nv GPU Pro - Automate your graphic card overclock base on what you run, reduce power and noise. Designed for Laptops and Desktops. Filled with features.

Core i7 930 2.8GHz | G.Skill Pi 6GB 1600MHz 7-5-7-24 1.5V | Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD5 | GeForce GTX 260 | W.D Caviar Black 1TB | Corsair AX750 | Noctua NH-U12P | Xonar Essence STX | Win8 Pro 64-bit | Dell U2410 - 1920x1200 | OCZ Vertex 4 250GB
GoodBytes is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 22:54   #5
Andersen
Umpteen to the elfteeth
 
Andersen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Pub around the corner
Posts: 798
Andersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpitAndersen is almost as Godly as yodasarmpit
Might be some funky proxy. Also check your hosts file (located in x:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc), last three lines should be as follows.

Code:
# localhost name resolution is handled within DNS itself.
#	127.0.0.1       localhost
#	::1             localhost
__________________
Too weird to live, and too rare to die | Help me get more space at Dropbox | Hardcore gamer and proud of it | Vape on
Main: i7 3770 | Asus P8Z77-V LX| Asus GTX770 DC2 | 16GB | 7 Professional 64bit | 24"+24" | Crucial M4 256GB | 1,2TB
HTPC/VMhost: Q6600 G0 | Asus P5N-D | HD4350 Silent | 8GB | Windows Server 2008 R2 | 3TB RAID5 (two identical boxes)
Samsung SF510 | Acer Iconia A1-810 | Samsung Galaxy S III | Apple products are barred from my house | 100/50Mbps VDSL2
Andersen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 23:20   #6
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Cheers folks.

I think I'm on the right track. It can load web pages fine over ethernet, just not wireless. I deleted the wireless card and reinstalled. Inssider now seeing lots of wifis. Windows now downloading 85 updates, once done I'll reboot it and get him to try reconnecting.

What a palaver!
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th Jan 2013, 23:25   #7
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Meant to add, I'd checked DNS settings and had no joy with any configuration, either auto or manual. But since I've discovered it was only a wireless issue I have my fingers crossed that deleting and reinstalling the wifi nic will help. I even did a netsh winsock reset, which usually fixes everything. Wish me luck...
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th Jan 2013, 11:14   #8
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Still no joy over wireless. I can get Google.co.uk and successfully obtain search results, but clicking any link or typing any other url into Chrome/IE doesnt bring up a page.

I've flushed DNS, ran CCleaner. This is doing my box!!!

Its as if I'm only allowed to view Google pages...
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.

Last edited by Cleggmeister; 26th Jan 2013 at 11:21.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th Jan 2013, 11:28   #9
aramil
Keeping it Kerbal.....
 
aramil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Worcester, UK
Posts: 585
aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.aramil is definitely a rep cheat.
Did you uninstall asus icontrol network?

If you did so without clearing its settings it would explain your network issues.

Sent on my CM10 JB powered i9100 by TapaTalk 2
__________________
System: Intel i5 3570K delidded CLU @ 4.6Ghz | Asus Stabertooth Z77 (2003) | Asus GTX560-TI Direct cuII | OCZ Agility 3 120Gb | Samsung 1Tb F2 | WD 500Gb | Corsair 750TX v2 | 8Gb (2x4) Corsair Vengence | Corsair K90 Keyboard | XSPC-Raystorm-750-RS2400 (2 X Akasa viper) | Casecom 5288 | Samsung LS24B300HL / LE46C750 | Windows 8.1 (update1) Pro 64bit | Audio: Linn Classik & Keilidh Speakers
aramil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th Jan 2013, 13:54   #10
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Quote:
Originally Posted by aramil View Post
Did you uninstall asus icontrol network?

If you did so without clearing its settings it would explain your network issues.

Sent on my CM10 JB powered i9100 by TapaTalk 2
I guess I did - in fact I just uninstalled all the Asus stuff as I'd prefer Windows to take care of itself, however I guess I've killed something!

Any thoughts on how to recover it Aramil?

Many thanks in advance.

Cleggy,
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 09:26   #11
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Just a last ditch bump before I take the nuclear option and reset the thing to the day it was born...

Symptoms are as follows.

Full connectivity, i.e. no problems at all when wired to router
Unable to browse all web pages except google hosted ones (google images, maps, gmail, etc...) when connected wirelessly. Additionally things like Windows Update don't work wirelessly - seemingly because the update server cannot be contacted.
That said, I can still teamviewer onto this laptop when it is wireless and make it ping google.co.uk, bbc.co.uk, etc, etc... It will send and receive email wirelessly. As I say, it's just non-google webpages...

To date I have...

Flushed the DNS cache
Reset the winsock
Changed the DNS servers a couple of times, including googles and some other random ones. I've also used automatic settings.
Removed and reinstalled the wireless adapter and it's driver in device manager.
Removed all antivirus and firewall
Disabled the inbuilt router firewall

And still no joy. The laptop is brand new though I did remove shedloads of ASUS bloatware, though seemingly not iControl Network as this wasn't installed on the machine in the first place.

Please, if you can think of anything else I should do, post here as otherwise I'll need to do an ASUS default thingy hence have wasted a day or two...

Many thanks,

Cleggy.
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 09:33   #12
deathtaker27
TechHead
 
deathtaker27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 1,621
deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.deathtaker27 is definitely a rep cheat.
After a certain mistake I made recently, are you sure when your on wireless there are no ip conflicts on the network?
deathtaker27 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 10:04   #13
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
Quote:
Originally Posted by deathtaker27 View Post
After a certain mistake I made recently, are you sure when your on wireless there are no ip conflicts on the network?
Not to my knowledge - the wireless card shows as connected under ipconfig /all in the normal way and has a DHCP assigned address.
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 11:28   #14
T2I3M
Multimodder
 
T2I3M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: West Midlands
Posts: 162
T2I3M has yet to learn the way of the DremelT2I3M has yet to learn the way of the DremelT2I3M has yet to learn the way of the Dremel
Have you got any other laptops on the same network that you could try to isolate the problem with?

Also have you seen this http://www.techsupportforum.com/foru...es-193485.html ? - might be worth a try ??
__________________
--
AMD Phenom II 955-Cooler Master Hyper 212 Plus-Asus M4A78 Pro -ASUS DirectCUII 670 TOP-8GB DDR2 Ram-Samsung 840 Pro 256GB-1Tb Samsung HDD-Corsair HX750W-Fractal Design R3-23" LG W2361V Monitor-Windows 7 HP 64Bit-Logitech MX518
T2I3M is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 16:34   #15
Cleggmeister
Of reasonable knowledge...
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Glasgow, but my heart is in Dunwall..
Posts: 1,042
Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.Cleggmeister is a hoopy frood who really knows where their towel is.
OK, fixed, and credit + uberrep to T2I3M for that link.
However, since I applied two "fixes" at once I'm not sure which one worked

I replaced the hosts file with the normal one using Microsoft fixit

And I changed the SSID, wireless channel and went from WPA2-PSK to WEP encryption on a different wireless channel. The old man is now happily browsing away to his hearts content.

Woohoo!!!
__________________
Pooting: Antec 300, P6T SE, i7 920 (3.20), Corsair F120SSD, 3x1TB HDD, 9Gb (1600XMP), GTX560Ti 2Gb (880/1760/2100), Win7 x64. Raspberry Pi B with OpenElec.
Grooving: Linn LP12, Klimax DS, Klimax Kontrol, Aktiv Akubariks. Linn Sekrit DSI +104's + Velodyne sub
Watching: WDTV Live to 50" Panasonic.
Serving: HP Proliant Microserver N40L running Openmediavault.
Cleggmeister is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th Jan 2013, 16:36   #16
GoodBytes
How many wifi's does it have?
 
GoodBytes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 12,058
GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.GoodBytes is the Cheesecake. Relix smiles down upon them.
Excellent news!
__________________
Nv GPU Pro - Automate your graphic card overclock base on what you run, reduce power and noise. Designed for Laptops and Desktops. Filled with features.

Core i7 930 2.8GHz | G.Skill Pi 6GB 1600MHz 7-5-7-24 1.5V | Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD5 | GeForce GTX 260 | W.D Caviar Black 1TB | Corsair AX750 | Noctua NH-U12P | Xonar Essence STX | Win8 Pro 64-bit | Dell U2410 - 1920x1200 | OCZ Vertex 4 250GB
GoodBytes is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 28th Jan 2013, 19:28   #17
T2I3M
Multimodder
 
T2I3M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: West Midlands
Posts: 162
T2I3M has yet to learn the way of the DremelT2I3M has yet to learn the way of the DremelT2I3M has yet to learn the way of the Dremel
Nice one
__________________
--
AMD Phenom II 955-Cooler Master Hyper 212 Plus-Asus M4A78 Pro -ASUS DirectCUII 670 TOP-8GB DDR2 Ram-Samsung 840 Pro 256GB-1Tb Samsung HDD-Corsair HX750W-Fractal Design R3-23" LG W2361V Monitor-Windows 7 HP 64Bit-Logitech MX518
T2I3M is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:09.
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.